Members of staff

Mr J Adams

Melrose Teacher

Ms V Armstrong

Science Teacher

Mr F Atkinson

IT Network Administrator

Ms S Atkinson

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Maths

Ms D Baldwin

Curriculum Leader for Modern Foreign Languages

Mr A Batey

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Maths

Ms A Beadle

Melrose Teacher

Ms R Bell

Drama Teacher

Ms R Betts

Assistant Curriculum Leader for English

Mr T Black

Senior Technician

Mr G Bowman

ICT Teacher

Ms B Brown

Finance Officer

Ms L Cairns

PE Teacher

Ms S Callender

Assistant Headteacher and Maths Teacher

Ms C Campbell

English Teacher

Ms J Carlson

Teaching Assistant

Ms D Carr

English Teacher

Mr M Charlton

Curriculum Leader for Design Technology and SLT Associate

Mr D Chilvers

Caretaker

Mr R Cook

Assistant Curriculum Leader for English

Ms R Cooper

Year leader for Y8 and PE Teacher

Ms J Davison

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Ms S Dowland

Religious Studies Teacher

Ms H Dufour

Office Administrator

Mr J Dunworth

Assistant Curriculum Leader for PE

Mr P Fairney

Caretaker

Mr J Foley

Curriculum Leader for Geography

Ms M Francis

Science Teacher

Ms J Freeman-Myers

Science Teacher

Ms D Greenfield

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Food Studies

Ms T Hancox

Technician

Mr A Hetherington

IT Network Manager

Mr J Hodgson

Religious Studies Teacher

Ms K Holbrook

Deputy Headteacher and Teacher for History

Ms M Houlton

Curriculum Leader for Performing Arts

Ms C Howitt

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Mr G Hughes

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Science

Mr E Hunter

Curriculum Leader for Maths

Ms L Hutchins

English Teacher

Mr B Hutchinson

Behaviour Supervisor

Ms K Jackson

Maths Teacher

Ms G Kaye-Murphy

PE Teacher

Mr P Kean

Music Teacher

Ms L Kelly

Cover Supervisor

Ms L Keys

Teaching Assistant

Mr D Kiernan

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Science

Ms H Kirk

Year leader for Y7 and Food Studies Teacher

Ms K Lambert

Associate Year Leader and Geography Teacher

Mr A Lambros

IT Network Administrator

Mr K Leigh

Year Leader Y11 and Science Teacher

Mr P Leslie

Technician

Ms C Lewins

Religious Students Teacher

Mr I Little

SEN Coordinator

Ms C Logan

Maths Teacher

Ms L Lowery

Curriculum Leader for Religious Studies

Mr B Maclennan

Curriculum Leader for Melrose

Ms A Maughan

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Drama

Ms N McPherson

Year Leader Y10 Food Studies Teacher

Ms L Muir

Cover Supervisor

Ms R Newton-Scott

Design Technology Teacher

Mr A Palmeri

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Ms A Peach

Director of Support Services

Ms E Peart

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Ms A Potts

History Teacher

Ms L Price

Receptionist

Mr M Pringle

Year Leader Y9 and History Teacher

Mr P Quinn

Headteacher

Mr J Rivett

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Dr G Roberts

Curriculum Leader of Science

Ms P Roberts

Librarian

Ms A Robinson

English Teacher

Ms L Robinson

Art and Photography Teacher

Ms S Robson

Teaching Assistant

Ms A Roxborough

Teaching Assistant

Ms V Short

Assistant Headteacher and Food Studies teacher

Ms L Skinner

Curriculum Leader of History

Ms L Smith

Data Manager

Mr M Smith

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Ms N Stack

Maths Teacher

Ms R Standish

PA to the Headteacher

Mr G Sutherland

Maths Teacher

Ms A Teale

Curriculum Leader for ICT

Ms N Terry

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Mr D Thompson

Site Manager

Ms H Thompson

Design Technology Teacher

Ms J Tinnion

Modern Foreign Languages Teacher

Ms J Wake

Technician

Mr G Waugh

Teaching Assistant

Ms A Westgarth

Curriculum Leader for English

Mr I Williams

Assistant Headteacher and Drama Teacher

Mr M Williams

Assistant Curriculum Leader for Melrose

Mr W Wilson

Learning Support Assistant for Melrose

Ms S Wood

Family Support Worker

Ms B Woodhouse

Art Teacher

Ms C Wouldhave

ICT Teacher

Ms G Wright

Teaching Assistant

Ms M.L. Ying

Assistant Data Manager

Ms J Younger

Curriculum Leader for Art

Mr P Garforth

PE Teacher